Skip to content

Time Off Work To Vote

Did you know by California law, you are able to take up to two hours to vote? Your time off for voting can only be at the beginning or the end of your regular work shift. Please notify your supervisor if planning to use.

California Elections Code section 14001

See Article 16.2.9 in our latest contract.

DO YOUR SERVICE AND VOTE!

Back To Top